Mr. J .ANTHONY PAULRAJ M.Sc.,B.Ed.,PGDCA
PRINCIPAL
Mr.A.SENTHILNATHAN M.A.,Mphil.,B.Ed.,PGDCA
VICE PRINCIPAL
S.NO NAME CLASS TEACHER HANDLING CLASS
1 INUL JANNATH T BCA., LKG A LKG
2 MUTHULAKSHMI P M.A.,B.Ed., LKG B LKG
3 RAJESHWARI K B.Sc., M.Sc., UKG A UKG
4 PARAMESHWARI R B.Sc.,B.Ed., UKG B UKG
5 MANIMEGALAI C M.Com., I A1 I
6 SWARNALAKSHMI R B.Com., M.T., I A2 I
7 THANGALAKSHMI R D.Ted., II A1 II
8 BHUVANESWARI B D.Ted.,B.Lit., II A2 II
9 RAGAVI R D.Ted.,B.A., III A1 III
10 ROSELIN REMAY S M.Sc.,B.Ed., III A2 III
12 THANGALAKSHMI R D.Ted., IV A1 IV
13 SUVITHRA DEVI S M.A.,HDCA., IV A3 IV
14 KRISHNAVENI V B.Sc.,B.Ed., V A1 V
15 KEERTHANA R D.Ted.,B.A., V A2 V
16 SINDHUJA S M.Com., V A3 V
17 ARUNA DEVI M M.A.,HDCA., V A4 V
18 VELAMMAL S M.A., VI A1 VI-VIII ENG
19 BUVANESHWARI S M.Sc.,B.Ed., VI A2 VI-IX MATHS
20 SINDHIHA LAKSHMI M M.A.,B.Ed., VI A3 VI-VIII ENG
21 SUBBULAKSHMI R B.Sc.,B.Ed., VI A4 VI-IX MATHS
22 SHAKILA THERASA J M.Sc.,B.Ed., VII A1 VI-IX PHY.SCI
23 PON JULIET J B.A.,B.Ed., VII A2 V-VIII TAMIL
24 ESAKKI MEENA P B.Sc.,B.Ed., VII A3 VI-IX BIO
25 RAMALAKSHMI T M.A.,B.Ed., VII A4 VI-IX SOCIAL
26 SHEELA A M.A.,B.Ed., VIII A1 VI-VIII TAMIL
27 ARUMUGA GOMATHI S B.Sc.,B.Ed.,DCAC., VIII A2 VI-VIII MATHS
28 SULAIHAL BANU M M.A.,Mphil.,B.Ed., VIII A3 VI-IX TAMIL
29 BENAZIR FATHIMA M M.Sc.,B.Ed., VIII A4 VIII ,X MATHS
30 KANAGA SUBBULAKSHMI S M.A., IX A1 VIII-X ENG
31 RAMALAKSHMI V M.Sc.,B.Ed., IX A2 IX, X MATHS
32 HAJIRA J M.A.,B.Ed., IX A3 VI -IX SOCIAL
33 MAHALAKSHMI M M.A.,B.Ed., IX A4 IX,X ENG
34 SEETHARAMAN A B.Lit.,D.Ted.,M.A.,TETI., IX A5 VII,IX, X TAMIL
35 FATHIMA JERINA A B.Sc.,B.Ed., X A1 X PHY.SCI
36 JOSEPHIN SWEETY P M.Com.,Mphil., X A2 IX, X SOCIAL
37 VIMALA R B.Sc.,B.Ed., X A3 IX, X BIOLOGY
38 SELVI G M.Com.,Mphil.,B.Ed., X A4 VII,IX X ENG
39 JESUDOSS A M.Com.,B.Ed.,Mphil., X A5 IX,X SOCIAL
40 MEENAKSHI K M.A.,Mphil.,B.Ed., XI A X,XI,XII TAMIL
41 JEYA RATHINAM R M.Sc.,B.Ed.,Mphil., XI B XI,XII COMP
42 MARAGATHAM VELAMMAL B M.A.,M.Ed.,Mphil., XI C XI,XII TAMIL
43 DHANA LAKSHMI M M.Com.,BEd., XI D XI,XII COM,ACC
44 PALAVESAM E M.Sc.,B.Ed., XII A XI,XII MATHS
44 INDIRAKALIRAJA V M.Sc.,B.Ed., XII B X,XI,XII BOTANY
45 VELLADURAI M M.A.,B.Ed., XII C X,XI,XII ENG
46 MURUGESAN V B.Sc.,B.Ed., XII D XI,XII PHYS
47 YESODA V M.Com.,Mphil.,B.Ed., XII E XI,XII ECO
MALE FEMALE
PET 2 1 3
COMP -- 5 5
TEACHERS 9 51 60
TOTAL 11 57 58

M.K.V.KANDASAMY NADAR MATRIC.HR.SEC.SCHOOL,TENKASI COMPUTER DEPARTMENT
S.NO NAME SUBJECT HANDLING CLASS
1 JEYA RATHINAM R M.Sc.,B.Ed.,Mphil., COMP XI,XII COMP
2 ALI FATHIMA S B.Sc.,B.Ed., COMP V-IX
3 JOSEPHIN MARY K B.Sc.,B.Ed., COMP I-V,VII
4 VALARMATHI C BE., COMP LAB
5 MUTHULAKSHMI P M.Sc.,Mphil., COMP VIII,IX,XI
M.K.V.KANDASAMY NADAR MATRIC.HR.SEC.SCHOOL,TENKASI
S.NO NAME SUBJECT HANDLING CLASS
1 BHAGIYALAKSHMI P Hindi Praveen B.Ed., HINDI I-V ( HINDI)
2 REVATHI K B.A.,Praveen ., B.Ed., HINDI VI-VIII,XII ( HINDI)
3 PRIYANKA P M.Sc.,B.Ed., ROBOTICS IV , IX (ROBO)
4 REVATHI M M.Sc.,B.Ed., IV , IX (ROBO) LAB
5 ALWIN J M.A., B.Ed., ENGLISH IX,XI (ENG)
6 ANANTHI S B.Sc., LIBRARY IV-IX
7 BABY V M.A., Mphil.,B.Ed., TAMIL IX,X (TAM)
8 BHARATHI G M.Sc.,B.Ed., PHYSICS IX,XI (PHY)
9 KARPAGA VINAYAGAM C M.Sc.,B.Ed., ZOOLOGY IX-XII (ZOO)
10 AMALA DEVI A M.Sc.,B.Ed., MATHS X,XI (MATHS)
11 MANJULA S M.T.,M.A.,B.Ed., TAMIL V- VII (TAM)
12 PARASAKTHI V M.Sc.,B.Ed.,DME., CHEMISTRY XI,XII(CHEM)
M.K.V.KANDASAMY NADAR MATRIC.HR.SEC.SCHOOL,TENKASI
PHYSICAL EDUCATION
1 ASHWIN KUMAR V B.A.,PEd., PET
2 KAVI PRIYA V B.A.,PEd., PET
3 PRAVEEN KUMAR A B.Sc.,M.Ped.,Mphil., PET